Science Fiction/Horror/Fantasy

Text Box: At the Foot of the Story Tree, An Inquiry into the Fiction of Peter Straub by Bill Sheehan, illustrated dust jacket and autograph page art by Alan M. Clark, hardcover, ISBN: 1-892284-77-4, Subterranean Press, 2000, limited first edition, signed by the author, #443 of 500 copies; literary criticism of modern horror fiction. Condition: near fine/near fine   Price: $25.00
Text Box: Only Revolutions by Mark Z. Danielewski, hardcover, ISBN: 0375421769, Pantheon, first edition, signed by the author, horror;  Condition: near fine/ near fine   Price: $20.00 
Text Box: Shadow of the Dark Angel by Gene O’Neill, softcover, ISBN: 1894815254, Dominion, 2003;  horror; Condition: near fine   Price: $15.00 
Text Box: Creep to Death by Joseph Payne Brennan, illustrated by Jane F. Kendall, hardcover, ISBN: 093798647x, Donald M. Grant, publisher, 1981, limited first edition, signed by the author and illustrator. This is a book of poems in the horror-fantasy genre. Condition: near fine/ near fine   Price: $25.00
Text Box: Siren Promised by Alan M. Clark and Robert Jeremy Johnson, ISBN: 0972085963,  hardcover, 2004, Bloodletting Press, publisher, #53 of 500 copies, signed by both authors. The book features over forty interior illustrations by Clark; horror-dark fantasy; Condition: near fine/near fine    Price: $30.00
Text Box: Tales of Devilry and Doom by John B. Ford, hardcover, ISBN: 0954087704, 2001, Rainfall Books, #172 of 250 copies, signed by the author. This is a book of horror short stories. Condition: near fine/near fine   Price: $18.00
Text Box: The Engineer by Neal L. Asher, softcover, ISBN: 1901530086, 1998, Tanjen, novel and 6 short stories, horror; Condition: near fine  Price: $20.00
Text Box: Dragonfly by Brian Knight, cover art by Matt Lombard, softcover, ISBN: 1894815467, Catalyst Press 2002; This book is a collection of thirteen horror stories.  Condition:   very good plus, in plastic case  Price: $9.00
Text Box: Fire by Alan Rodgers, softcover, ISBN: 1587152541, 2000, Wildside Press; horror-fantasy;  Condition: very good plus, in plastic case  Price: $18.00
Text Box: Darkness, Darkness by Peter Crowther, hardcover, ISBN: 1587670496, 2002, limited edition, #352 of 750, signed by the author, Cemetery Dance Publications, first volume of a projected science fiction -horror series  Condition: very good plus  Price: $20.00
Text Box: Nations of the Living Nations of the Dead by Mort Castle, hardcover, ISBN: 189481519x, 2002, Prime Books; fantasy-science fiction;   Condition: very good plus    Price: $18.00
Text Box: Eros Ascending, by Mike Resnick, hardcover, ISBN: 0932096298, Michigan Phantasia Press 1984, first edition in slipcase. Book one of the "Tales of the Velvet Comet" series, science fiction-fantasy; Condition: very good plus, stamp on title page   Price: $10.00 
Text Box:

 

    Book Sale Home

    Biography/Memoir

    Cookbooks

    Collector Editions

    Entertainment

                Art

                Architecture

                Photography

     History

    Hobbies/Collections

    Local/Area Interest

    Other Nonfiction

    Religion

    Science Fiction

    Vintage

    Terms and Definitions

 

Text Box: Book of Days by Steve Rasnic Tem, hardcover, ISBN 10-1931081395, ISBN 13: 978-1931081399, Subterranean Press, first edition, numbered #70 of 600, signed by the author, dark science fiction.   Condition: near fine/near fine   Price: $10.oo